ResponsAbility is one of the world’s leading independent asset managers specializing in investments in the development-related sectors of emerging economies such as finance, agriculture, health, education and energy.
By providing capital and advisory services, Triple Jump supports the expansion of viable financial service providers in all stages of development.
The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) is a multilateral development bank, using investment as a tool to help build market economies.
Symbiotics is an investment company specialized in emerging, sustainable and inclusive finance which offers market research, investment advisory and asset management services.
Oikocredit is an international cooperative which invests members’ funds across Africa, Asia and Latin America. Investments are made in line with Oikocredit's social mission, in pursuit of a fair and stable return.
The European Fund for Southeast Europe provides sustainable funding to micro and small enterprises helping them to grow, generate additional income and to create employment, as well as to low-income families assisting them in the improvement of their housing conditions. It does so with a strong commitment to responsible finance.