FINCA Microfinance Holding Company CEO pays a visit to Azerbaijan
FINCA Microfinance Holding Company CEO, Ms. Andrée Simon, will visit Azerbaijan from February 15 to 17, 2017.
Ms. Simon will visit FINCA Azerbaijan’s head office and several branch offices during her stay in the country. Business meetings are also planned to be held with international and regional financial institutions working in Azerbaijan and local and international FINCA partners.
FINCA Azerbaijan is the leading non-bank microfinance institution in Azerbaijan and part of FINCA’s global microfinance network of bank and non-bank financial institutions.  FINCA owns and operates a network of microfinance institutions serving over 1.6 million low-income entrepreneurs and their communities in 21 countries, with an emphasis on financial sustainability and social performance.
For more information about the organization, visit
FINCA Azerbaijan - a Non-Bank Credit Organization operates in Azerbaijan since 1998 under the limited licence of Central Bank of Azerbaijan Republic.