FINCA Azerbaijan Announces Major Expansion Plan
Microfinance Pioneer will grow its branch network and investments in customer experience January 31, 2019, Baku, Azerbaijan—FINCA Azerbaijan, one of the leading microfinance institutions in the country, announced a major expansion plan during its 20 year celebrations. After 3 years
FINCA Azerbaijan opens new branch in Agsu region
FINCA Azerbaijan has opened its new office in the Agsu region, as part of the microfinance company’s expansion plan. The opening ceremony was attended by FINCA Azerbaijan CEO Timothy Tarrant, also by the entire global top management of FINCA Impact
Microfinance Pioneer FINCA launches FINCA Impact Finance—a new model for responsible financial services
FINCA, the global institution that pioneered Village BankingTM and helped prove the sustainable microfinance model as key to economic development, today announced the launch of FINCA Impact Finance. FINCA Impact Finance will continue to deliver on FINCA’s 30-year legacy of